Junior Fixtures



CROOK TOWN CRICKET CLUB UNDER-18’s
DURHAM CRICKET BOARD JUNIOR LEAGUE SOUTH WEST DIVISION ONE FIXTURES 2019


Tue. April 30th      Ushaw Moor (H) L
   Thu. June 20t    Langley Park & Bearpark (H)  Bob Hay Cup 2nd Round
Tue. June 25th     Ushaw Moor (A)
Tue. July 2nd       Bishop Auckland (A)
Tue. July 9th        Bishop Auckland (H)
Tue. July 23rd      Willington (H)
To arrange: Willington (A)


DURHAM CRICKET BOARD JUNIOR LEAGUE SOUTH WEST DIVISION UNDER 15’S BOB PENDLEBURY CUP 2019 - GROUP 2


Mon. April 29th     Esh Winning (H)  L
Tue. May 7th         Ushaw Moor (H)  W
Mon. May 13th      Langley Park & Bearpark (A)  L




DURHAM CRICKET BOARD JUNIOR LEAGUE SOUTH WEST DIVISION UNDER 15’S  2019

Mon. June 10th    Langley Park & Bearpark (H)
Mon. June 17th    Brandon (H)
Mon. June 24th    Etherley (A)
Mon. July 1st       Hunwick (A)
Mon. July 8th      Tudhoe (A)
Mon. July 15th    Willington (H)
Mon. July 22nd   Bishop Auckland (H)
Mon. July 29th    Esh Winning (A)
Mon. Aug. 5th     Evenwood (A)
To arrange:
Mainsforth (A) 
Ushaw Moor (H)

NORTH EAST PREMIER LEAGUE UNDER 15's Plaque

Semi-final   Sun. June 23rd     Castle Eden (A)  
                    
                                
 



 DURHAM CRICKET BOARD JUNIOR LEAGUE SOUTH WEST DIVISION UNDER 13’S 

R.S. PRATT CUP 2019 GROUP 3


Wed. May 1st          Mainsforth (A) L
Wed. May 8th         Tudhoe (H) L
Wed. May 22nd       Willington (A) L





CROOK TOWN CRICKET CLUB UNDER-13’s
DURHAM CRICKET BOARD JUNIOR LEAGUE SOUTH WEST DIVISION FIXTURES 2019

Wed. May 29th     Evenwood (A) W
Wed. Jun. 12th    Ushaw Moor (H)
Wed. Jun. 19th    Etherley (A)
Wed. Jun. 26th    Brandon (H)
Wed. Jul. 3rd       Hunwick (A)
Wed. Jul. 10th     Tudhoe (A)
Wed. Jul. 17th     Willington (H)
Wed. Jul. 24th     Bishop Auckland (H)
Wed. Jul. 31st     Esh Winning (A)
Wed. Aug. 7th      Mainsforth (A)
Wed, Aug. 14th   DCB Cup
Wed. Aug. 21st    DCB Cup
Wed. Aug. 28th   DCB Cup
To arrange: Langley Park & Bearpark (H)

NORTH EAST PREMIER LEAGUE UNDER-13's CUP

1st Round   Castle Eden (H)  Thu June 13th W
2nd Round  - Tue July 30th at Whitburn CC
                     Whitburn
                      Ashington or Newcastle
                      Crook 

Winners of 4 groups to contest finals day


 DURHAM CRICKET BOARD JUNIOR LEAGUE SOUTH WEST DIVISION UNDER 11’S

ROY COATES MEMORIAL TROPHY 2019 - GROUP 3

Sun. May 5th   Willington (H) L 
Sun. May 12th  Tudhoe (A) W 



CROOK TOWN CRICKET CLUB UNDER-11’s
DURHAM CRICKET BOARD JUNIOR LEAGUE SOUTH WEST DIVISION FIXTURES 2019

Sun. June 9th  Langley Park & Bearpark (H) D
Sun. June 23rd  Evenwood (A)
Sun. June 30th  Tudhoe (A)
Sun. July 7th     Willington (H)
Sun. July 14th   Brandon (H)
Sun. July 21st    Esh Winning (A)
Sun. July 28th    Ushaw Moor (H)
Sun. Aug. 11th    DCB Cup
To arrange: Hunwick (A)

NORTH EAST PREMIER LEAGUE UNDER 11's CUP

1st Round  Tue June 11th   Shotley Bridge (A) L